Travel Center

Licensed to Scullion's Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2014 08:02 AM
            2014 UNCW Seahawk Invitational - 3/14/2014 to 3/15/2014            
                            3/14/2014 to 3/15/2014                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
2013 winners:   10.63  2013        Shaquille Ray, UNCP                         
   IC4A QUAL: I 10.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Boateng, Christian        JR Morgan State           10.55      10.81I -0.1  1 
  2 Reid, Rolando             SO Morgan State           10.60      10.82I -0.1  1 
  3 McLean, Brandon           FR Unc Wilmington         10.80      10.87  -0.1  1 
  4 Jarrett, Fabian           FR Campbell               10.70      10.97  -0.1  1 
  5 Whittler, Tyler           FR Chicago Stat           11.08      11.00   0.7  2 
  6 Ragland, Vincent          FR Unc Wilmington         10.90      11.09   0.7  2 
  7 Douglas, Deandre          FR Campbell               10.80      11.12  -0.1  1  11.112
  8 Street, Semaj                Unattached             10.83     X11.12  -0.1  1  11.119
  9 Weaver, D'Andre           SR Unc Pembroke           11.30      11.19   1.7  3 
 10 Mackey, Chavon            SR North Dakota           11.18      11.25   0.7  2 
 11 Jackson, Kory             SO Chicago Stat           11.20      11.28   1.7  3 
 12 Roberson, Joel            FR Morgan State           11.12      11.34   0.7  2 
 13 Brown, Patrick            FR North Dakota                      11.37   1.4  4 
 14 Kasthak, AJ                  Unattached                       X11.43   1.4  4 
 15 Bulla, Brandon            JR Unc Pembroke           10.80      11.44  -0.1  1 
 16 Wilkes, Creshawn             Uncw Alumni            11.10     X11.51   0.7  2 
 17 Zimmerman, Michael        FR Unc Pembroke           11.20      11.63   1.7  3  11.622
 18 DeCarlo, Zakk             SO Waynesburg             11.28      11.63   1.7  3  11.629
 19 Wall, Justin              FR Morgan State           10.98      11.67   0.7  2 
 20 Crawford, Jr., Arlton     SR Morgan State           11.23      11.68   1.7  3 
 21 Thompson, Vijon           SR Unc Pembroke           11.30      11.73   1.7  3 
 22 Tucker, Denzel            JR Chicago Stat           11.65      11.74   1.4  4  11.732
 23 Jackson, Kameron          SO Chicago Stat           11.40      11.74   1.7  3  11.737
 24 Wilson, Jacob                Unattached             12.50     X12.02   1.4  4 
 25 Thompson, Zachary         FR Barton                 11.77      12.51   1.4  4 
 26 Edmonds, Ryan             FR Unc Wilmington         10.80      18.14   0.7  2 
 -- Brown, Tyler              FR Francis Mari           11.45        DNF   1.7  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
2013 winners:   21.74  2013        Shaquille Ray, UNCP                         
   IC4A QUAL: I 21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Stanley            JR Campbell               21.28      21.38I  1.3  1 
  2 Thompson, Marcus          SR Campbell               21.64      21.54I  1.3  1 
  3 Campbell, Jayshawn        SR Campbell               21.61      21.61I  1.3  1 
  4 Jarrett, Fabian           FR Campbell               21.88      21.78I  1.3  1 
  5 chitambira, Tashinga      SO Campbell               22.70      21.97   3.0  3 
  6 Reid, Rolando             SO Morgan State           21.43      22.01   1.3  1 
  7 Whittler, Tyler           FR Chicago Stat           22.24      22.23   1.5  2 
  8 Farley, D'Monte           SO North Dakota           21.79      22.30   1.3  1 
  9 Street, Semaj                Unattached             22.35     X22.34   1.5  2 
 10 Douglas, Deandre          FR Campbell               22.50      22.68   1.5  2 
 11 Cureton, Devan            SR Unc Pembroke           21.99      22.73   1.5  2 
 12 Akinbinu, Olumide         FR Morgan State           22.67      23.01   3.0  3 
 13 Gharbi, Yacine            FR Barton                 24.90      23.10   3.2  4 
 14 Weaver, D'Andre           SR Unc Pembroke           22.45      23.13   1.5  2 
 15 McLean, Brandon           FR Unc Wilmington         21.80      23.18   1.3  1 
 16 DeCarlo, Zakk             SO Waynesburg             22.90      23.24   3.0  3 
 17 Wall, Justin              FR Morgan State           22.61      23.50   1.5  2 
 18 Aranda, John              JR Barton                 22.73      23.57   3.0  3 
 19 Colling, Tyler            JR North Dakota           23.70      23.59   3.2  4 
 20 King, Adrian              JR Unc Pembroke           22.30      23.63   1.5  2 
 21 Koppinger, Kohl           SR North Dakota           23.86      23.69   3.2  4 
 22 Crawford, Jr., Arlton     SR Morgan State           22.32      23.71   1.5  2 
 23 Tookes, Khalil            FR Chicago Stat           23.35      23.77   3.0  3 
 24 Tucker, Denzel            JR Chicago Stat           23.45      23.96   3.0  3 
 25 Carter, Jacob             FR Campbell               22.90      24.04   3.0  3 
 26 Edmonds, Austin           JR Barton                 24.90      24.22   3.2  4 
 27 Thompson, Zachary         FR Barton                 24.62      26.26   3.2  4 
 28 Kenney, Matthew           SO Waynesburg             27.95      28.19   3.2  4 
 -- Parker, Ellis             SO Waynesburg             23.98        DNF   3.2  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
2013 winners:   49.47  2013        Jonathan Williams, UNCP                     
   IC4A QUAL: I 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Evan             SO Morgan State           48.23      48.51   1 
  2 Roberson, Joel            FR Morgan State           47.89      48.74   1 
  3 Foreman, Trip             JR Unc Wilmington         48.50      48.83   1 
  4 Johnson, Onyx             FR Morgan State           48.58      49.39   1 
  5 Brooks, Connor            SR Unc Wilmington         49.00      49.46   2 
  6 Hardy, Haneef             FR Morgan State           48.10      49.63   1 
  7 Collins-Hall, Jamar       SO Unc Wilmington         49.50      49.93   2 
  8 Pierre, Akhenaton         FR Morgan State           47.09      49.98   1 
  9 Scharf, Corey             SR Chicago Stat           48.39      50.14   1 
 10 Combs, Aaron                 Unattached             49.50     X50.40   2 
 11 Schotzinger, Tommy        SO Unc Wilmington         50.00      50.53   3 
 12 Akinbinu, Olumide         FR Morgan State           48.57      50.95   1 
 13 McLendon, Kyle            SO Unc Wilmington         49.00      50.96   2 
 14 Skinner, Dylan            SR Unc Wilmington         49.50      51.22   2 
 15 Aranda, John              JR Barton                 50.25      51.66   3 
 16 Brackney, Bryan           FR Unc Wilmington         51.50      52.41   4 
 17 Cureton, Devan            SR Unc Pembroke           49.00      52.46   2 
 18 Tookes, Khalil            FR Chicago Stat           50.97      52.61   3 
 19 Smith, Nicolas            SO Morgan State           50.38      52.81   3 
 20 Boyce, Derrick            FR Unc Pembroke           51.00      53.24   4 
 21 King, Adrian              JR Unc Pembroke           49.50      53.82   2 
 22 Hambert, Onaje            JR Unc Pembroke           51.00      54.32   3 
 23 Carter, Jacob             FR Campbell               52.00      54.49   4 
 24 Brown, Erick              FR Morgan State           51.12      54.65   4 
 25 Griggs, Ricardo           FR Morgan State           50.78      54.73   3 
 26 Holden, Mark              SO Francis Mari           55.89      57.64   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
2013 winners:   1:56.05  2013        Jesse Fenstermacher, North Dakota         
   IC4A QUAL: I 1:51.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alston, Tyron             SR UNCG                 1:53.00    1:55.72   1 
  2 Bedell, Michael           JR Campbell             1:54.19    1:55.75   1 
  3 Schulist, Chris           SR Campbell             1:54.00    1:56.14   1 
  4 Baldwin, Eric             JR Campbell             1:54.19    1:56.18   1 
  5 Crawford, Josh            SO UNCG                 1:54.00    1:56.88   1 
  6 Cain, Brandon             SO UNCG                 1:56.00    1:58.94   2 
  7 Edmonds, Austin           JR Barton               1:57.50    1:59.31   2 
  8 Lewis, DeShaunte          JR Chicago Stat         1:55.84    1:59.82   2 
  9 Thompson, Matt            SR Unc Pembroke         1:57.00    2:00.55   2 
 10 Mikulin, Lorenzo          JR Waynesburg           2:01.33    2:02.56   3 
 11 Tamburo, Nick             SR Unc Pembroke         2:00.00    2:02.82   3 
 12 Johnson, Evan             SO Morgan State         1:55.23    2:03.44   1 
 13 Gharbi, Yacine            FR Barton               1:58.00    2:03.60   2 
 14 Hodge, Jonathan           SO UNCG                 1:59.00    2:03.89   3 
 15 Keany, Brendan            FR Waynesburg           2:02.41    2:05.35   3 
 16 Smith, DiJon              SO Chicago Stat         2:01.30    2:06.10   3 
 17 Korir, Geoffrey           FR UNCG                 1:58.00    2:07.22   2 
 18 Lever, Tyler              FR Unc Pembroke         2:03.00    2:07.46   3 
 19 Wilson, Jordan            SO Unc Pembroke         2:02.00    2:07.96   3 
 20 Prchal, David             JR Chicago Stat         2:00.63    2:08.03   3 
 21 Smith, Nicolas            SO Morgan State         1:57.21    2:10.06   2 
 22 Robinson, Aaron           FR Francis Mari         2:11.00    2:10.74   4 
 23 Brown, Erick              FR Morgan State         1:58.56    2:11.62   2 
 24 Hardy, Haneef             FR Morgan State         1:53.23    2:12.28   1 
 25 Davis, Brio               FR Waynesburg           2:18.97    2:13.03   4 
 26 Simmons, Justin           FR Waynesburg           2:08.49    2:13.21   4 
 27 Woodard, Justin           FR Francis Mari         2:06.00    2:14.35   4 
 28 Amerson, Tyler            FR Barton               2:10.00    2:14.90   4 
 29 Blackhawk, Charles        FR Chicago Stat         2:03.56    2:16.26   3 
 30 Hayes, Jeremiah           FR Francis Mari         2:11.00    2:19.51   4 
 31 Ramsey, Andrew            SO UNCG                 2:05.00    2:33.40   4 
 -- Vargas, Luis              JR Elon                 1:54.00        DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
2013 winners:   3:58.45  2013        Pardon Ndhlovu, UNCP                      
   IC4A QUAL: I 3:51.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Vargas, Luis              JR Elon                 3:52.00    3:50.72I  1 
  2 Skinner, Dylan            SR Unc Wilmington       3:56.00    3:50.87I  1 
  3 Kipserem, Jacob           FR Campbell             3:56.00    3:58.10   1 
  4 Johnson, Onyx             FR Morgan State         4:05.56    4:04.06   1 
  5 Combs, Aaron                 Unattached           4:05.00   X4:04.51   1 
  6 Buddenbaum, Casey         SO Unc Wilmington       3:58.00    4:06.57   1 
  7 Pearson, Wilson           FR Unc Pembroke         4:10.00    4:07.57   2 
  8 Bernstein, Adam           JR Elon                 4:13.00    4:08.00   2 
  9 Bunch, William            SO Unc Wilmington       4:10.00    4:08.78   2 
 10 Johnston, Joel            JR Unc Pembroke         4:10.00    4:11.88   2 
 11 Brackney, Bryan           FR Unc Wilmington       4:10.00    4:13.15   2 
 12 Shipp, Dakarai            SO UNCG                 4:10.00    4:13.37   2 
 13 Schotzinger, Tommy        SO Unc Wilmington       4:00.00    4:14.53   1 
 14 Stevenson, James          SR Elon                 4:13.00    4:16.37   2 
 15 Murphy, Chris             SO UNCG                 4:11.16    4:16.39   2 
 16 O'Grady, Patrick          SO UNCG                 4:11.00    4:18.09   2 
 17 Dugan, Brandon            JR Waynesburg           4:13.42    4:18.37   2 
 18 Aynu, Nebiyou             SO Unc Pembroke         4:15.00    4:18.39   2 
 19 Smith, DiJon              SO Chicago Stat                    4:20.22   3 
 20 Vermette, Josh            FR Campbell             4:00.00    4:21.15   1 
 21 Prchal, David             JR Chicago Stat                    4:21.33   3 
 22 Gartrell, Adam               Unattached                     X4:21.82   2 
 23 Guthrie, David            SO UNCG                 4:12.00    4:22.29   2 
 24 Wharram, Parker           SO North Dakota         4:03.00    4:22.64   1 
 25 Keany, Brendan            FR Waynesburg                      4:23.09   3 
 26 Allison, John             JR Waynesburg           4:24.14    4:28.45   3 
 27 Simmons, Justin           FR Waynesburg                      4:30.27   3 
 28 Feldner, Luke             JR Waynesburg           4:27.56    4:32.31   3 
 29 Blackhawk, Charles        FR Chicago Stat                    4:32.81   3 
 30 Nail, Cody                FR Waynesburg                      4:33.58   3 
 31 Amerson, Tyler            FR Barton               4:40.00    4:34.32   3 
 32 Blatt, Jonathan           SR Waynesburg           4:34.51    4:35.95   3 
 33 McKinney, Samuel          SR Chicago Stat         4:16.07    4:37.76   2 
 34 Hayes, Jeremiah           FR Francis Mari         4:58.00    4:42.17   3 
 35 Robinson, Aaron           FR Francis Mari         4:58.00    5:07.23   3 
 -- Cain, Brandon             SO UNCG                 4:02.00        DNF   1 
 -- Belles, Dylan             JR UNCG                 3:57.00        DNF   1 
 -- Saccoman, Sam             SR North Dakota         3:59.00        DNF   1 
 -- Ramsey, Andrew            SO UNCG                 4:20.00        DNF   3 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
2013 winners:   14:58.31  2013        Pardon Ndhlovu, UNCP                     
   IC4A QUAL: I 14:36.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samuel, DeLohnni          SR Campbell            14:45.00   15:05.60  
  2 Rothschild, Ari           JR Elon                15:15.00   15:08.46  
  3 Darm, Evan                JR Campbell            14:51.00   15:15.77  
  4 Holt, Mason               FR Campbell            15:22.28   15:24.09  
  5 Pearson, Wilson           FR Unc Pembroke        15:59.00   15:26.89  
  6 Riemer, John              SR Unc Wilmington      15:20.00   15:32.55  
  7 Bunch, William            SO Unc Wilmington      15:18.00   15:36.41  
  8 Stevenson, James          SR Elon                15:15.00   15:39.74  
  9 Payne, Reed               SO Elon                15:35.00   15:43.07  
 10 Johnston, Joel            JR Unc Pembroke        15:59.00   15:43.31  
 11 Aynu, Nebiyou             SO Unc Pembroke        16:29.00   15:58.02  
 12 Kern, Colin               FR Unc Wilmington      16:00.00   16:02.96  
 13 Hughes, Anthony           FR Campbell            16:00.00   16:08.00  
 14 O'Leary, Ian              FR Elon                16:00.00   16:10.47  
 15 Gwaltney, Ryan            SO Elon                16:00.00   16:13.85  
 16 Kolk, Aaron                  Uncw Alumni         15:45.00  X16:40.62  
 17 Blatt, Jonathan           SR Waynesburg          16:59.63   16:54.32  
 18 Feldner, Luke             JR Waynesburg          17:26.22   17:21.24  
 19 Koehn, Justin             JR Francis Mari        17:40.13   17:42.25  
 20 Lukas, Nick                  Unattached          16:30.00  X17:52.36  
 21 Nail, Cody                FR Waynesburg          18:06.43   17:56.07  
 22 Pope, Adam                FR Barton              17:41.50   18:44.55  
 -- Buddenbaum, Casey         SO Unc Wilmington      15:30.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
2013 winners:   14.41  2013        David Lindsay, UNCW                         
   IC4A QUAL: I 14.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ward, Hezekiah            SO Unc Wilmington         14.70      14.88   2.7  1 
  2 Ragland, Vincent          FR Unc Wilmington         14.80      14.93   2.7  1 
  3 Evers, Jimmy              SO North Dakota           14.84      15.04   2.7  1 
  4 LeClerc, John             SO North Dakota           15.04      15.09   2.7  1 
  5 Colon, Anthony            SR Unc Wilmington         14.80      15.43   2.7  1 
  6 Boyce, Derrick            FR Unc Pembroke           15.50      15.62   1.3  2 
  7 Mathis, Caleb             FR Unc Wilmington         15.50      15.74   1.3  2 
  8 Wall, Justin              FR Morgan State           14.89      15.82   2.7  1 
  9 Hambert, Onaje            JR Unc Pembroke           16.00      16.25   1.3  2 
 10 Smith, Kendrick           SO Barton                 15.40      16.93   1.3  2 
 11 McNeill, Tim              FR Unc Wilmington         16.00      17.18   1.3  2 
 12 Kenney, Matthew           SO Waynesburg             16.87      19.01   1.3  2 
 -- Morgan, Jason             FR Barton                 15.60        DNF   1.3  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
2013 winners:   53.75  2013        Cody Love, Unattached                       
   IC4A QUAL: I 53.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Love, Cody                JR Unc Wilmington         52.00      52.43I  1 
  2 Michel, Jared             FR North Dakota           53.63      55.47   1 
  3 Jenkins, Lorne            FR Campbell               54.00      55.61   1 
  4 Ward, Hezekiah            SO Unc Wilmington         53.00      55.86   1 
  5 Kennedy, Nathan           JR Campbell               56.00      56.30   2 
  6 Colon, Anthony            SR Unc Wilmington         54.00      57.15   1 
  7 Faust, Alec               JR Unc Wilmington         55.00      57.43   1 
  8 Odom, Tyler               SR Chicago Stat           55.65      57.59   2 
  9 Boyce, Derrick            FR Unc Pembroke           56.00      57.63   2 
 10 Smith, Kendrick           SO Barton                 58.70    1:06.31   2 
 -- Hambert, Onaje            JR Unc Pembroke           58.00        DNF   2 
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
2013 winners:   9:48.88  2013        John Riemer, UNCW                         
   IC4A QUAL: I 9:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Timiney, Morgan           JR Campbell                        6:06.45I 
  2 Riemer, John              SR Unc Wilmington       6:10.00    6:22.76I 
  3 Campbell, Drew            FR North Dakota                    6:30.90I 
  4 Woll, Clayton             SR Campbell                        6:31.96I 
  5 Pearson, Wilson           FR Unc Pembroke        10:30.00    6:33.87I 
  6 Kern, Colin               FR Unc Wilmington       6:30.00    6:34.41I 
  7 McKinney, Samuel          SR Chicago Stat        10:19.17    6:58.24I 
  8 Johnston, Joel            JR Unc Pembroke        10:30.00    7:01.70I 
  9 Dugan, Brandon            JR Waynesburg          10:24.04    7:07.04I 
 10 Allison, John             JR Waynesburg          10:35.22    7:07.05I 
 11 Pope, Adam                FR Barton               8:55.00    7:31.81I 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
2013 winners:   41.40  2013        UNC Wilmington, UNC Wilmington              
                       S. Clark, J. Johnson, J. Reed, C. White           
   IC4A QUAL: I 42.50                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Unc Wilmington  'A'                                 41.00      41.38I 
     1) Walton, Cameron JR              2) Ragland, Vincent FR            
     3) Edmonds, Ryan FR                4) McLean, Brandon FR             
  2 Chicago State  'A'                                  41.98      42.05I 
     1) Whittler, Tyler FR              2) Scharf, Corey SR               
     3) Jackson, Kory SO                4) Odom, Tyler SR                 
  3 Unc Pembroke  'A'                                   41.00      43.34  
     1) Bulla, Brandon JR               2) Ray, Shaquille SR              
     3) Zimmerman, Michael FR           4) Cureton, Devan SR              
  4 Francis Marion  'A'                                 47.60      46.93  
     1) Hardison, Kendrick FR           2) Brown, Tyler FR                
     3) Bigelow, Michael SR             4) Woodard, Justin FR             
 -- Morgan State  'A'                                   40.27        DNF  
     1) Pierre, Akhenaton FR            2) Boateng, Christian JR          
     3) Reid, Rolando SO                4) Roberson, Joel FR              
 -- Campbell University  'A'                            40.50        DNF  
     1) chitambira, Tashinga SO         2) Thompson, Marcus SR            
     3) Hicks, Stanley JR               4) Campbell, Jayshawn SR          
 -- North Dakota  'A'                                   43.47         DQ  
     1) Mackey, Chavon SR               2) Olson, Tyler FR                
     3) Brown, Patrick FR               4) Butler, Javen SO               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
2013 winners:   3:21.56  2013        UNC Wilmington, UNC Wilmington            
                         J. cllins-Hall, A. Anthony, A. Faust, T. Foreman  
   IC4A QUAL: I 3:17.60                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Unc Wilmington  'A'                               3:12.00    3:14.87I  1 
     1) Love, Cody JR                   2) Foreman, Trip JR               
     3) Brooks, Connor SR               4) Collins-Hall, Jamar SO         
  2 Morgan State  'A'                                 3:10.54    3:14.91I  1 
     1) Hardy, Haneef FR                2) Johnson, Evan SO               
     3) Reid, Rolando SO                4) Roberson, Joel FR              
  3 Campbell University  'A'                          3:16.03    3:25.88   1 
     1) Kennedy, Nathan JR              2) Jenkins, Lorne FR              
     3) Douglas, Deandre FR             4) Bedell, Michael JR             
  4 Unc Pembroke  'A'                                 3:25.00    3:27.36   1 
     1) Cureton, Devan SR               2) King, Adrian JR                
     3) Ray, Shaquille SR               4) Weaver, D'Andre SR             
  5 Chicago State  'A'                                3:20.28    3:30.22   1 
     1) Scharf, Corey SR                2) Skelding, Brandon SR           
     3)                                 4) Odom, Tyler SR                 
  6 Morgan State  'B'                                 3:15.85  Xx3:31.63   1 
     1) Akinbinu, Olumide FR            2) Johnson, Onyx FR               
     3)                                 4) Griggs, Ricardo FR             
  7 Campbell University  'B'                          3:30.00  Xx3:37.38   2 
     1) Schulist, Chris SR              2) Vermette, Josh FR              
     3) Baldwin, Eric JR                4) Kipserem, Jacob FR             
  8 Unc Pembroke  'B'                                 3:25.00  Xx3:42.29   2 
     1) Zimmerman, Michael FR           2) Hambert, Onaje JR              
     3) Boyce, Derrick FR               4) Thompson, Matt SR              
  9 Waynesburg  'A'                                   3:35.97    3:47.64   2 
     1) DeCarlo, Zakk SO                2) Parker, Ellis SO               
     3) Mikulin, Lorenzo JR             4) Davis, Brio FR                 
 -- North Dakota  'A'                                 3:21.50        DNF   1 
     1) Michel, Jared FR                2) LeClerc, John SO               
     3) Evers, Jimmy SO                 4) Olson, Tyler FR                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
2013 winners:   1.88m  2013        D'Andre Weaver, UNCP                        
   IC4A QUAL: I 2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cleare, Christopher       SR Campbell               2.01m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Rhodes, Davian            FR Campbell               2.02m     J1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Weaver, D'Andre           SR Unc Pembroke           1.90m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Johanson, Chase           FR Unc Wilmington         1.88m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Bulla, Brandon            JR Unc Pembroke           1.77m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Mathis, Caleb             FR Unc Wilmington         1.73m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Thompson, Vijon           SR Unc Pembroke           1.77m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 McNeill, Tim              FR Unc Wilmington         1.68m     J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Weber, Louis              SO Waynesburg             1.68m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 -- Zegarzewski, Tyler        JR Campbell               1.86m         NH            
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Zimmerman, Michael        FR Unc Pembroke           1.77m         NH            
     1.63 1.68 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
2013 winners:   4.85m  2013        Jordan Fisk, North Dakota                   
   IC4A QUAL: I 4.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Colling, Tyler            JR North Dakota           4.77m      4.90mI  16-00.75 
     3.58 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Webb, Kevin               SR Unc Wilmington         4.57m      4.65m   15-03.00 
     3.58 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Hollowell, Brad           JR Unc Wilmington         4.42m      4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.58 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX    P    P    P 
  4 Jung, Andrew              JR Unc Wilmington         4.73m     J4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.58 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Koppinger, Kohl           SR North Dakota           4.70m     J4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.58 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Potter, Ryan              FR Unc Wilmington         4.27m      4.19m   13-09.00 
     3.58 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Schaeffer, M                 Unattached                      XJ4.19m   13-09.00 
     3.58 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 
        P   XP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Benton, N                    Unattached                      XJ4.19m   13-09.00 
     3.58 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.35 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Wilson, Jacob                Unattached             3.81m     X3.89m   12-09.00 
     3.58 3.74 3.89 4.04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
2013 winners:   7.11m  2013        Christopher Cleare, Campbell                
   IC4A QUAL: I 7.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Brent           SR Unc Wilmington         7.32m      7.27m   2.7  23-10.25 
     6.88m(0.4) 7.27m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.92m(1.8)
  2 Cleare, Christopher       SR Campbell               7.18m      7.21m   3.2  23-08.00 
     7.09m(0.8) FOUL      7.02m(1.4) FOUL      7.02m(1.0) 7.21m(3.2)
  3 Chatman, Aerial           SR Unc Wilmington         7.01m      7.10mI  NWI  23-03.50 
     6.90m(-1.3) FOUL      7.10m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Walton, Cameron           JR Unc Wilmington         7.47m      6.94m   3.0  22-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.94m(3.0) 6.54m(3.2) FOUL      6.55m(1.5)
  5 Bulla, Brandon            JR Unc Pembroke           6.60m      6.87m   0.4  22-06.50 
     6.33m(5.0) 6.87m(0.4) 6.55m(1.7) 6.83m(1.8) FOUL      6.20m(0.6)
  6 Jones, Trey               SO Unc Wilmington         7.16m      6.84m   2.6  22-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.84m(2.6) FOUL      6.39m(+0.0) 6.57m(0.9)
  7 Chronister, Nathan        SO Unc Wilmington         7.16m      6.78m  -0.6  22-03.00 
     6.78m(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Jackson, Kory             SO Chicago Stat           7.06m      6.76m   3.8  22-02.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.67m(2.3) 6.51m(0.7) 6.75m(-0.9) 6.76m(3.8)
  9 Zimmerman, Michael        FR Unc Pembroke           6.60m      6.47m   2.3  21-02.75 
     5.66m(-2.2) FOUL      6.41m(3.2) 6.27m(1.7) 6.47m(2.3) FOUL     
 10 Weaver, D'Andre           SR Unc Pembroke           6.68m      6.40m   1.8  21-00.00 
     6.35m(0.7) FOUL      6.40m(1.8)           
 11 Jenkins, Lorne            FR Campbell               6.60m      6.35m   1.7  20-10.00 
     5.91m(1.3) 6.35m(1.7) FOUL                
 12 Thompson, Vijon           SR Unc Pembroke           6.53m      6.25m   1.4  20-06.25 
     6.25m(1.4) FOUL      6.20m(-1.5)           
 13 Mathis, Caleb             FR Unc Wilmington         6.10m      6.15m   3.1  20-02.25 
     6.15m(3.1) 5.91m(1.3) FOUL              
 14 Jackson, Kameron          SO Chicago Stat           6.75m      6.12m   1.8  20-01.00 
     FOUL      6.12m(1.8) 6.05m(4.6)           
 15 Crawford, Jr., Arlton     SR Morgan State           6.98m      6.09m   4.0  19-11.75 
     5.79m(1.0) 6.09m(4.0) 5.84m(1.5)           
 16 Ray, Shaquille            SR Unc Pembroke           6.65m      6.03m   2.0  19-09.50 
     6.03m(2.0) PASS      PASS                
 17 Wilson, Jacob                Unattached             5.80m     X5.88m   2.2  19-03.50 
     5.88m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL                
 18 McNeill, Tim              FR Unc Wilmington         6.20m      5.80m   2.5  19-00.50 
     5.68m(3.6) FOUL      5.80m(2.5)           
 19 Schmelter, Will           FR Unc Wilmington         5.49m      5.79m  -1.5  19-00.00 
     FOUL      5.79m(-1.5) 5.73m(2.2)           
 20 Jenkins, Lukas            FR Francis Mari           4.84m      5.08m   3.7  16-08.00 
     5.08m(3.7) 4.69m(2.9) 4.55m(1.2)           
 -- Rhodes, Davian            FR Campbell               6.50m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
2013 winners:   15.06m  2013        Aerial Chatman, UNCW                       
   IC4A QUAL: I 14.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Chatman, Aerial           SR Unc Wilmington        14.94m     14.81m   3.4  48-07.25 
     14.74m(2.9) 14.81m(3.4)       14.67m(0.1)   
  2 Walton, Cameron           JR Unc Wilmington        14.63m     14.05m   3.3  46-01.25 
        14.05m(3.3) 13.97m(-1.9) 13.86m(NWI)      
  3 Hoggs, Zeke               JR Unc Pembroke          14.97m     13.42m   1.2  44-00.50 
           13.42m(1.2)           
  4 Jones, Trey               SO Unc Wilmington        13.72m     12.82m  -0.5  42-00.75 
        12.82m(-0.5) 12.75m(5.2)    12.37m(0.8)   
  5 Gamble, Jeremy            FR Unc Pembroke          13.41m     12.70m   3.5  41-08.00 
        12.47m(1.8)    12.70m(3.5) 12.10m(1.9) 12.35m(0.5)
  6 Thompson, Vijon           SR Unc Pembroke          14.08m     12.38m  -0.5  40-07.50 
           11.94m(2.9) 12.38m(-0.5)      
  7 Weber, Louis              SO Waynesburg            11.29m     11.68m   1.0  38-04.00 
        11.53m(3.0) 11.67m(2.9) 11.30m(+0.0) 11.68m(1.0) 11.36m(-1.3)
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
2013 winners:   15.92m  2013        Shawn Johnson, North Dakota                
   IC4A QUAL: I 15.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shawn            SR North Dakota          16.95m     16.40mI  53-09.75 
      16.30m  16.40m  16.29m  16.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Butler, Jefferson         SR Morgan State          16.50m     15.67m   51-05.00 
      15.67m  15.38m  15.48m  14.74m  15.04m  15.26m
  3 Rana, Isahq               SO Morgan State          15.26m     14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.73m  14.97m  FOUL  14.75m  14.55m  14.27m
  4 Collins, Ian              FR North Dakota          15.57m     14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.66m  14.15m  14.00m  13.76m  14.43m  FOUL
  5 Davis, Keith              JR Morgan State          14.45m     13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.48m  FOUL  12.55m  13.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Stewart, Emmanuel         SR Morgan State          15.91m     13.74m   45-01.00 
      FOUL  13.53m  13.74m  12.98m  13.61m  FOUL
  7 Perry, Joseph             FR Unc Pembroke          13.97m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      FOUL  13.02m  13.12m  FOUL  13.15m  13.21m
  8 Ray, Anthony              FR Unc Pembroke          12.44m     13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.19m  12.60m  12.05m  11.99m  13.10m  12.31m
  9 Greyno, Nick              FR Unc Wilmington        13.56m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      FOUL  12.74m  12.79m  11.91m  FOUL  12.49m
 10 Kyle, Trevor              SO Barton                13.58m     12.59m   41-03.75 
      FOUL  12.59m  12.12m           
 11 McKirgan, Brock           FR Unc Pembroke          12.53m     12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.06m  12.21m  12.45m           
 12 Zegarzewski, Tyler        JR Campbell              12.48m     12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  FOUL  11.63m           
 13 Catchings, Demetrius      FR Chicago Stat          13.12m     11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.98m  10.72m  11.99m           
 14 Schubert, Travis          JR Waynesburg            12.95m     11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.24m  11.54m  FOUL           
 15 Barnes, Darryl            SO Unc Pembroke          12.32m     11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.42m  11.51m  11.47m           
 16 Bradford, Mathew          FR Unc Pembroke          11.60m     10.18m   33-04.75 
      FOUL  10.18m  9.78m           
 17 Jeffress, Justin          FR Campbell              10.63m     10.16m   33-04.00 
      10.16m  FOUL  9.76m           
 18 Martin, Mike              SO Waynesburg             9.87m      9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.41m  FOUL  9.65m           
 19 Hinson, Hunter            FR Barton                11.01m      8.32m   27-03.75 
      8.00m  8.22m  8.32m           
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
2013 winners:   50.03m  2013        Shawn Johnson, North Dakota                
   IC4A QUAL: I 47.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Emmanuel         SR Morgan State          58.00m     52.25mI    171-05 
      52.25m  51.94m  FOUL  50.67m  50.54m  FOUL
  2 Johnson, Shawn            SR North Dakota          50.00m     50.12mI    164-05 
      50.12m  FOUL  49.41m  FOUL  49.12m  48.20m
  3 Waldera, Roman            SR North Dakota          50.00m     47.80mI    156-10 
      FOUL  37.87m  47.80m  FOUL  FOUL  46.80m
  4 Collins, Ian              FR North Dakota          42.50m     46.25m     151-09 
      FOUL  45.01m  41.85m  FOUL  46.25m  45.13m
  5 Rana, Isahq               SO Morgan State          12.77m     42.05m     137-11 
      38.20m  FOUL  42.05m           
  6 Butler, Jefferson         SR Morgan State          48.34m     41.94m     137-07 
      29.20m  40.27m  FOUL  41.00m  41.94m  FOUL
  7 Greyno, Nick              FR Unc Wilmington        40.37m     41.82m     137-02 
      39.50m  39.86m  36.60m  41.82m  41.30m  FOUL
  8 Kyle, Trevor              SO Barton                41.16m     39.75m     130-05 
      39.75m  37.25m  39.24m  39.52m  36.65m  39.74m
  9 Perry, Joseph             FR Unc Pembroke          36.27m     39.20m     128-07 
      36.20m  35.70m  39.20m  36.84m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Bonnet, Kurt              SR Waynesburg            47.57m     39.10m     128-03 
      38.37m  39.10m  35.73m           
 11 Ray, Anthony              FR Unc Pembroke          36.27m     38.66m     126-10 
      35.67m  38.66m  FOUL           
 12 Schubert, Travis          JR Waynesburg            37.34m     38.04m     124-10 
      FOUL  33.52m  38.04m           
 13 Barnes, Darryl            SO Unc Pembroke          38.46m     35.82m     117-06 
      FOUL  35.82m  35.20m           
 14 Martin, Mike              SO Waynesburg                       32.61m     107-00 
      FOUL  32.61m  28.82m           
 15 McKirgan, Brock           FR Unc Pembroke          36.27m     31.87m     104-07 
      FOUL  31.87m  FOUL           
 16 Mathis, Caleb             FR Unc Wilmington        30.48m     30.32m      99-06 
      28.42m  30.32m  FOUL           
 17 Zegarzewski, Tyler        JR Campbell                         29.09m      95-05 
      FOUL  29.09m  FOUL           
 18 Wilson, Jacob                Unattached            30.00m    X27.81m      91-03 
      FOUL  27.81m  23.83m           
 19 Bradford, Mathew          FR Unc Pembroke          36.27m     27.62m      90-07 
      25.30m  26.95m  27.62m           
 20 McNeill, Tim              FR Unc Wilmington        30.48m     24.24m      79-06 
      24.24m  FOUL  23.45m           
 21 Catchings, Demetrius      FR Chicago Stat          30.48m     20.88m      68-06 
      FOUL  20.88m  FOUL           
 -- Jeffress, Justin          FR Campbell                           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
2013 winners:   54.18m  2013        Kyle Barbour, UNCW                         
   IC4A QUAL: I 53.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bissell, Jake             SR North Dakota          56.22m     53.29mI    174-10 
      47.71m  49.21m  53.29m  49.01m  49.90m  FOUL
  2 Waldera, Roman            SR North Dakota          54.58m     51.97m     170-06 
      46.61m  FOUL  50.73m  51.37m  51.13m  51.97m
  3 DiCiaccio, Thomas            Uncw Alumni           50.00m    X51.63m     169-05 
      47.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.65m  51.63m
  4 Stewart, Emmanuel         SR Morgan State          54.32m     51.16m     167-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.22m  FOUL  51.16m  49.92m
  5 Johnson, Shawn            SR North Dakota          49.00m     48.68m     159-08 
      48.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.32m  43.87m
  6 Collins, Ian              FR North Dakota                     47.48m     155-09 
      46.03m  46.62m  45.86m  47.48m  46.27m  46.51m
  7 Barnes, Darryl            SO Unc Pembroke          44.00m     42.00m     137-09 
      FOUL  40.39m  41.23m  42.00m  40.45m  41.18m
  8 Perry, Joseph             FR Unc Pembroke          36.27m     39.32m     129-00 
      37.06m  39.32m  37.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 McKirgan, Brock           FR Unc Pembroke          36.27m     39.29m     128-11 
      FOUL  39.25m  FOUL  39.29m  FOUL  36.02m
 10 Greyno, Nick              FR Unc Wilmington        38.16m     39.22m     128-08 
      39.22m  35.65m  FOUL           
 11 Jeffress, Justin          FR Campbell                         38.33m     125-09 
      38.33m  36.57m  36.35m           
 -- Ray, Anthony              FR Unc Pembroke          35.05m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
2013 winners:   59.43m  2013        Lars Tenglin, Unattached                   
   IC4A QUAL: I 58.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Keith              JR Morgan State          64.31m     64.88mI    212-10 
      60.48m  64.88m  62.24m  60.09m  57.59m  57.38m
  2 Hanevold, Keaton          SO North Dakota          54.63m     59.14mI    194-00 
      58.52m  57.50m  57.54m  53.94m  56.44m  59.14m
  3 Stewart, Emmanuel         SR Morgan State          60.28m     59.02mI    193-08 
      59.02m  55.80m  FOUL  58.40m  FOUL  56.53m
  4 Caffrey, Daniel           FR Unc Wilmington        54.11m     57.69m     189-03 
      57.69m  55.13m  51.18m  FOUL  52.55m  50.09m
  5 Butler, Jefferson         SR Morgan State          57.55m     56.17m     184-03 
      48.98m  52.43m  56.17m  FOUL  47.20m  50.91m
  6 Hoplin, John              FR North Dakota          55.00m     53.81m     176-06 
      50.64m  52.26m  50.55m  53.81m  51.45m  53.19m
  7 Thompson, Matt            SR Unc Pembroke          50.00m     53.50m     175-06 
      53.50m  49.70m  49.76m  FOUL  45.19m  45.48m
  8 Schubert, Travis          JR Waynesburg            52.72m     51.25m     168-02 
      51.25m  44.18m  50.60m  48.83m  50.71m  50.38m
  9 Martin, Mike              SO Waynesburg            51.51m     50.50m     165-08 
      50.50m  49.69m  FOUL  47.07m  46.68m  45.67m
 10 McKinney, Samuel          SR Chicago Stat                     49.87m     163-07 
      49.31m  46.38m  49.87m           
 11 Kennedy, Nathan           JR Campbell                         39.13m     128-04 
      37.78m  39.13m  24.27m           
 12 Wilson, Jacob                Unattached            30.00m    X38.79m     127-03 
      38.79m  33.92m  33.57m           
 13 Hollowell, Brad           JR Unc Wilmington                   38.77m     127-02 
      38.77m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Mathis, Caleb             FR Unc Wilmington        30.48m     38.14m     125-01 
      38.14m  37.82m  35.32m           
 15 McNeill, Tim              FR Unc Wilmington        36.58m     35.65m     116-11 
      35.65m  31.73m  FOUL           
 16 Cureton, Devan            SR Unc Pembroke          33.88m     32.88m     107-10 
      31.88m  32.88m  FOUL           
 17 Bigelow, Michael          SR Francis Mari          33.50m     32.56m     106-10 
      32.56m  29.05m  FOUL           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UNC Wilmington             201.50     2) Campbell University       143   
    3) Morgan State               126        4) North Dakota              112   
    5) UNC Pembroke                66.50     6) Chicago State              23   
    7) Elon                        21        8) UNC Greensboro             17   
    9) Waynesburg                   6       10) Francis Marion              5   
   11) Barton                       3                                           
    #letsgoG social meda slider
    TFS holiday slider
    SoCon Digital Network slider