UNCG Track & Field - 2017-18 Roster
Men
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Asheboro, N.C. (Asheboro)
6'0"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hendersonville, N.C. (Hendersonville)
Weston Clayton
Weston Clayton
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Charlotte, N.C. (Hickory Ridge)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: King, N.C. (West Stokes )
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C. (Ravenscroft)
5'10"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cornelius, N.C. (William Amos Hough)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Lynchburg, Va. (Wake Forest )
Timothy O'Neill
Timothy O'Neill
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Garner, N.C.
Juan Rodriguez
Juan Rodriguez
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Clayton, N.C. (Clayton)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C. (Broughton)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Greensboro, N.C. (Grimsley)
Jonathan Timothy
Jonathan Timothy
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Greenville, N.C.
5'11"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sumter, S.C. (David W. Butler)
Women
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Huntsville, Ala. (Buckhorn )
5'5"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cornelius, N.C. (William Amos Hough)
5'4"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ravensdale, Wash. (Tahoma)
5'8"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mastic, N.Y. (Eastport South Manor Jr./Sr.)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Hope Mills, N.C. (South View )
6'1"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Milford, Maine (Orono)
5'5"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Buelaville, N.C. (East Duplin)
5'2"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Polk County, N.C. (Polk County)
Anna Habich
Anna Habich
'"
Year: So.
Hometown:
5'2"
Year: So.
Hometown: Waxhaw, N.C. (Cuthbertson )
'"
Year: RSo.
Hometown: Boone, N.C. (Watauga)
5'7"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Apex, N.C. (Apex)
Lefler McManus
Lefler McManus
'"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Silver Spring, Md. (Clarksburg )
5'8"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Apex, N.C. (Apex)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Charlotte, N.C. (Ardery Kell)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown:
5'1"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Davidson, N.C. (William Amos Hough)
'"
Year: So.
Hometown: Winston-Salem, N.C. (West Stokes)
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Youngsville, N.C. (Franklinton)
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Beane Jeffrey Jeffrey Beane - 7 Sr. Asheboro, N.C. (Asheboro)
Burns Ethan Ethan Burns 6-0 1 Fr. Hendersonville, N.C. (Hendersonville)
Clayton Weston Weston Clayton - 1 Fr.
DuPree Palmer Palmer DuPree - 5 Jr. Charlotte, N.C. (Hickory Ridge)
Garr Matthew Matthew Garr - 7 Sr. King, N.C. (West Stokes )
Glenn Keeton Keeton Glenn - 5 Jr. Raleigh, N.C. (Ravenscroft)
Hynes Ewan Ewan Hynes 5-10 1 Fr. Cornelius, N.C. (William Amos Hough)
Jones Trelek Trelek Jones - 3 So. Lynchburg, Va. (Wake Forest )
O'Neill Timothy Timothy O'Neill - 1 Fr. Garner, N.C.
Rodriguez Juan Juan Rodriguez - 1 Fr.
Roy Alex Alex Roy - 3 So. Clayton, N.C. (Clayton)
Sandin William William Sandin - 5 Jr. Raleigh, N.C. (Broughton)
Sumerford Luke Luke Sumerford - 7 Sr. Greensboro, N.C. (Grimsley)
Timothy Jonathan Jonathan Timothy - 1 Fr. Greenville, N.C.
Williams Ny Juan Ny Juan Williams 5-11 5 Jr. Sumter, S.C. (David W. Butler)
Women
Barrett Kelsey Kelsey Barrett - 3 So. Huntsville, Ala. (Buckhorn )
Brodauf Lauren Lauren Brodauf 5-5 1 Fr. Cornelius, N.C. (William Amos Hough)
Contreras Kayla Kayla Contreras 5-4 1 Fr. Ravensdale, Wash. (Tahoma)
Dalton Ashlyn Ashlyn Dalton 5-8 1 Fr. Mastic, N.Y. (Eastport South Manor Jr./Sr.)
Delaney Taylor Taylor Delaney - 3 So. Hope Mills, N.C. (South View )
Dill Kassidy Kassidy Dill 6-1 1 Fr. Milford, Maine (Orono)
Garcia Ariana Ariana Garcia 5-5 1 Fr. Buelaville, N.C. (East Duplin)
Godlock India India Godlock 5-2 1 Fr. Polk County, N.C. (Polk County)
Habich Anna Anna Habich - 3 So.
Higgins Alycia Alycia Higgins 5-2 3 So. Waxhaw, N.C. (Cuthbertson )
Mansure Kathleen Kathleen Mansure - 4 RSo. Boone, N.C. (Watauga)
McGee Josie Josie McGee 5-7 1 Fr. Apex, N.C. (Apex)
McManus Lefler Lefler McManus - 1 Fr.
Mordoff Holly Holly Mordoff - 3 So. Silver Spring, Md. (Clarksburg )
Owings Madison Madison Owings 5-8 1 Fr. Apex, N.C. (Apex)
Rice Alexis Alexis Rice - 5 Jr. Charlotte, N.C. (Ardery Kell)
Smith Antonia Antonia Smith - 5 Jr.
Smith Malea Malea Smith 5-1 1 Fr. Davidson, N.C. (William Amos Hough)
Stone Kaitlyn Kaitlyn Stone - 3 So. Winston-Salem, N.C. (West Stokes)
Wetherell Kayla Kayla Wetherell - 5 Jr. Youngsville, N.C. (Franklinton)
UNCG Track & Field - 2017-18 Coaches
 - Head Coach
Loren Donohue
 - Assistant Coach
David Silversmith
 - Assistant Coach