UNCG Cross Country - 2018 Roster
Men
5'8"
Year: So.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C. (Millbrook)
5'7"
Year: So.
Hometown: Cornelius, N.C. (William Amos Hough)
5'5"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Lynchburg, Va. (Wake Forest )
5'7"
Year: So.
Hometown:
5'7"
Year: RSo.
Hometown: Clayton, N.C. (Clayton)
5'6"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C. (Broughton)
5'7"
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Greensboro, N.C. (Grimsley)
6'0"
Year: So.
Hometown: Greenville, N.C.
Women
5'7"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Huntsville, Ala. (Buckhorn )
5'4"
Year: So.
Hometown: Ravensdale, Wash. (Tahoma)
5'6"
Year: So.
Hometown: Mastic, N.Y. (Eastport South Manor Jr./Sr.)
5'3"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hope Mills, N.C. (South View )
6'1"
Year: So.
Hometown: Milford, Maine (Orono)
5'4"
Year: So.
Hometown: Beulaville, N.C. (East Duplin)
5'2"
Year: So.
Hometown: Polk County, N.C. (Polk County)
Anna Habich
Anna Habich
5'3"
Year: Jr.
Hometown:
5'1"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Waxhaw, N.C. (Cuthbertson )
5'7"
Year: So.
Hometown: Apex, N.C. (Apex)
5'1"
Year: So.
Hometown:
5'5"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Silver Spring, Md. (Clarksburg )
5'6"
Year: So.
Hometown: Apex, N.C. (Apex)
5'1"
Year: So.
Hometown: Davidson, N.C. (William Amos Hough)
5'4"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Winston-Salem, N.C. (West Stokes)
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Clayton Weston Weston Clayton 5-8 3 So. Raleigh, N.C. (Millbrook)
Hynes Ewan Ewan Hynes 5-7 3 So. Cornelius, N.C. (William Amos Hough)
Jones Trelek Trelek Jones 5-5 5 Jr. Lynchburg, Va. (Wake Forest )
Rodriguez Juan Juan Rodriguez 5-7 3 So.
Roy Alex Alex Roy 5-7 4 RSo. Clayton, N.C. (Clayton)
Sandin William William Sandin 5-6 7 Sr. Raleigh, N.C. (Broughton)
Sumerford Luke Luke Sumerford 5-7 8 RSr. Greensboro, N.C. (Grimsley)
Timothy Jonathan Jonathan Timothy 6-0 3 So. Greenville, N.C.
Women
Barrett Kelsey Kelsey Barrett 5-7 5 Jr. Huntsville, Ala. (Buckhorn )
Contreras Kayla Kayla Contreras 5-4 3 So. Ravensdale, Wash. (Tahoma)
Dalton Ashlyn Ashlyn Dalton 5-6 3 So. Mastic, N.Y. (Eastport South Manor Jr./Sr.)
Delaney Taylor Taylor Delaney 5-3 5 Jr. Hope Mills, N.C. (South View )
Dill Kassidy Kassidy Dill 6-1 3 So. Milford, Maine (Orono)
Garcia Ariana Ariana Garcia 5-4 3 So. Beulaville, N.C. (East Duplin)
Godlock India India Godlock 5-2 3 So. Polk County, N.C. (Polk County)
Habich Anna Anna Habich 5-3 5 Jr.
Higgins Alycia Alycia Higgins 5-1 5 Jr. Waxhaw, N.C. (Cuthbertson )
McGee Josie Josie McGee 5-7 3 So. Apex, N.C. (Apex)
McManus Lefler Lefler McManus 5-1 3 So.
Mordoff Holly Holly Mordoff 5-5 5 Jr. Silver Spring, Md. (Clarksburg )
Owings Madison Madison Owings 5-6 3 So. Apex, N.C. (Apex)
Smith Malea Malea Smith 5-1 3 So. Davidson, N.C. (William Amos Hough)
Stone Kaitlyn Kaitlyn Stone 5-4 5 Jr. Winston-Salem, N.C. (West Stokes)
UNCG Cross Country - 2018 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach