UNCG Track & Field - 2017-18 Roster
Men
6'2"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Asheboro, N.C. (Asheboro)
5'9"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hendersonville, N.C. (Hendersonville)
5'8"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C. (Millbrook)
5'6"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Charlotte, N.C. (Hickory Ridge)
'"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: King, N.C. (West Stokes )
'"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C. (Ravenscroft)
5'7"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cornelius, N.C. (William Amos Hough)
5'5"
Year: So.
Hometown: Lynchburg, Va. (Wake Forest )
Timothy O'Neill
Timothy O'Neill
5'11"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Garner, N.C.
5'7"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
5'7"
Year: So.
Hometown: Clayton, N.C. (Clayton)
5'6"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C. (Broughton)
6'0"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: King, N.C. (West Stokes)
5'7"
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Greensboro, N.C. (Grimsley)
6'0"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Greenville, N.C.
5'10"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: New Castle, Del. (Roman Catholic)
5'9"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sumter, S.C. (David W. Butler)
Women
5'7"
Year: So.
Hometown: Huntsville, Ala. (Buckhorn )
5'4"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Cornelius, N.C. (William Amos Hough)
5'4"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Ravensdale, Wash. (Tahoma)
5'6"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mastic, N.Y. (Eastport South Manor Jr./Sr.)
5'3"
Year: So.
Hometown: Hope Mills, N.C. (South View )
6'1"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Milford, Maine (Orono)
Nautica Friday
Nautica Friday
5'4"
Year: So.
Hometown: LEXINGTON, N.C> (Lexington)
5'4"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Beulaville, N.C. (East Duplin)
5'2"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Polk County, N.C. (Polk County)
Anna Habich
Anna Habich
5'3"
Year: So.
Hometown:
5'1"
Year: So.
Hometown: Waxhaw, N.C. (Cuthbertson )
'"
Year: RSo.
Hometown: Boone, N.C. (Watauga)
5'7"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Apex, N.C. (Apex)
5'1"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
5'5"
Year: So.
Hometown: Silver Spring, Md. (Clarksburg )
5'6"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Apex, N.C. (Apex)
5'3"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Charlotte, N.C. (Ardery Kell)
Olivia Rothenburg
Olivia Rothenburg
5'3"
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
5'1"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Benson, N,C, (West Johnston)
5'1"
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Davidson, N.C. (William Amos Hough)
5'4"
Year: So.
Hometown: Winston-Salem, N.C. (West Stokes)
5'7"
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Youngsville, N.C. (Franklinton)
Name Ht. Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Beane Jeffrey Jeffrey Beane 6-2 7 Sr. Asheboro, N.C. (Asheboro)
Burns Ethan Ethan Burns 5-9 1 Fr. Hendersonville, N.C. (Hendersonville)
Clayton Weston Weston Clayton 5-8 1 Fr. Raleigh, N.C. (Millbrook)
DuPree Palmer Palmer DuPree 5-6 5 Jr. Charlotte, N.C. (Hickory Ridge)
Garr Matthew Matthew Garr - 7 Sr. King, N.C. (West Stokes )
Glenn Keeton Keeton Glenn - 5 Jr. Raleigh, N.C. (Ravenscroft)
Hynes Ewan Ewan Hynes 5-7 1 Fr. Cornelius, N.C. (William Amos Hough)
Jones Trelek Trelek Jones 5-5 3 So. Lynchburg, Va. (Wake Forest )
O'Neill Timothy Timothy O'Neill 5-11 1 Fr. Garner, N.C.
Rodriguez Juan Juan Rodriguez 5-7 1 Fr.
Roy Alex Alex Roy 5-7 3 So. Clayton, N.C. (Clayton)
Sandin William William Sandin 5-6 5 Jr. Raleigh, N.C. (Broughton)
Sprinkle Logan Logan Sprinkle 6-0 1 Fr. King, N.C. (West Stokes)
Sumerford Luke Luke Sumerford 5-7 7 Sr. Greensboro, N.C. (Grimsley)
Timothy Jonathan Jonathan Timothy 6-0 1 Fr. Greenville, N.C.
Todd Colyn Colyn Todd 5-10 5 Jr. New Castle, Del. (Roman Catholic)
Williams Ny Juan Ny Juan Williams 5-9 5 Jr. Sumter, S.C. (David W. Butler)
Women
Barrett Kelsey Kelsey Barrett 5-7 3 So. Huntsville, Ala. (Buckhorn )
Brodauf Lauren Lauren Brodauf 5-4 1 Fr. Cornelius, N.C. (William Amos Hough)
Contreras Kayla Kayla Contreras 5-4 1 Fr. Ravensdale, Wash. (Tahoma)
Dalton Ashlyn Ashlyn Dalton 5-6 1 Fr. Mastic, N.Y. (Eastport South Manor Jr./Sr.)
Delaney Taylor Taylor Delaney 5-3 3 So. Hope Mills, N.C. (South View )
Dill Kassidy Kassidy Dill 6-1 1 Fr. Milford, Maine (Orono)
Friday Nautica Nautica Friday 5-4 3 So. LEXINGTON, N.C> (Lexington)
Garcia Ariana Ariana Garcia 5-4 1 Fr. Beulaville, N.C. (East Duplin)
Godlock India India Godlock 5-2 1 Fr. Polk County, N.C. (Polk County)
Habich Anna Anna Habich 5-3 3 So.
Higgins Alycia Alycia Higgins 5-1 3 So. Waxhaw, N.C. (Cuthbertson )
Mansure Kathleen Kathleen Mansure - 4 RSo. Boone, N.C. (Watauga)
McGee Josie Josie McGee 5-7 1 Fr. Apex, N.C. (Apex)
McManus Lefler Lefler McManus 5-1 1 Fr.
Mordoff Holly Holly Mordoff 5-5 3 So. Silver Spring, Md. (Clarksburg )
Owings Madison Madison Owings 5-6 1 Fr. Apex, N.C. (Apex)
Rice Alexis Alexis Rice 5-3 5 Jr. Charlotte, N.C. (Ardery Kell)
Rothenburg Olivia Olivia Rothenburg 5-3 1 Fr.
Smith Antonia Antonia Smith 5-1 5 Jr. Benson, N,C, (West Johnston)
Smith Malea Malea Smith 5-1 1 Fr. Davidson, N.C. (William Amos Hough)
Stone Kaitlyn Kaitlyn Stone 5-4 3 So. Winston-Salem, N.C. (West Stokes)
Wetherell Kayla Kayla Wetherell 5-7 5 Jr. Youngsville, N.C. (Franklinton)
UNCG Track & Field - 2017-18 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach
 - Assistant Coach