UNCG Cross Country - 2016 Roster
Men
Year: So.
Hometown: Aberdeen, N.C. (Pinecrest)
Year: So.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C. (Ravenscroft)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Fayetteville, N.C. (South View)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Boone, N.C. (Watauga)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Kannapolis, N.C. (A.L. Brown)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Lynchburg, Va. (Wake Forest )
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Burnsville, N.C. (Mitchell)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Roswell, Ga. (Blessed Trinity)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Gastonia, N.C. (Forestview)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Clayton, N.C. (Clayton)
Year: So.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C. (Broughton)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Raleigh, N.C. (Millbrook)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Greensboro, N.C. (Grimsley)
Women
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Fayetteville, N.C. (Terry Sanford)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Huntsville, Ala. (Buckhorn )
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Hope Mills, N.C. (South View )
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Hope Mills, N.C. (South View)
Year: Gr.
Hometown: Avon Lake, Ohio (Avon Lake)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Silver Spring, Md. (Clarksburg )
Year: So.
Hometown: Winston-Salem, N.C. (R.J. Reynolds)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Winston-Salem, N.C. (West Stokes)
Year: So.
Hometown: Youngsville, N.C. (Franklinton)
Year: So.
Hometown: Havelock, N.C. (Havelock)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Anderson Robert Robert Anderson 3 So. Aberdeen, N.C. (Pinecrest)
Glenn Keeton Keeton Glenn 3 So. Raleigh, N.C. (Ravenscroft)
Guthrie David David Guthrie 7 Sr. Fayetteville, N.C. (South View)
Hellenbrand Matthew Matthew Hellenbrand 1 Fr. Boone, N.C. (Watauga)
Hodge Jonathan Jonathan Hodge 7 Sr. Kannapolis, N.C. (A.L. Brown)
Jones Trelek Trelek Jones 1 Fr. Lynchburg, Va. (Wake Forest )
King Brandon Brandon King 5 Jr. Burnsville, N.C. (Mitchell)
O'Grady Patrick Patrick O'Grady 7 Sr. Roswell, Ga. (Blessed Trinity)
Ramsey Andrew Andrew Ramsey 7 Sr. Gastonia, N.C. (Forestview)
Roy Alex Alex Roy 1 Fr. Clayton, N.C. (Clayton)
Sandin William William Sandin 3 So. Raleigh, N.C. (Broughton)
Shipp Dakarai Dakarai Shipp 7 Sr. Raleigh, N.C. (Millbrook)
Sumerford Luke Luke Sumerford 5 Jr. Greensboro, N.C. (Grimsley)
Women
Adkins Katlyn Katlyn Adkins 7 Sr. Fayetteville, N.C. (Terry Sanford)
Barrett Kelsey Kelsey Barrett 1 Fr. Huntsville, Ala. (Buckhorn )
Delaney Taylor Taylor Delaney 1 Fr. Hope Mills, N.C. (South View )
DeSantis Sarah Sarah DeSantis 5 Jr. Hope Mills, N.C. (South View)
Link Katherine Katherine Link 9 Gr. Avon Lake, Ohio (Avon Lake)
Mordoff Holly Holly Mordoff 1 Fr. Silver Spring, Md. (Clarksburg )
Moret Amy Amy Moret 3 So. Winston-Salem, N.C. (R.J. Reynolds)
Stone Kaitlyn Kaitlyn Stone 1 Fr. Winston-Salem, N.C. (West Stokes)
Wetherell Kayla Kayla Wetherell 3 So. Youngsville, N.C. (Franklinton)
Yables MaKayla MaKayla Yables 3 So. Havelock, N.C. (Havelock)
UNCG Cross Country - 2016 Coaches
 - Head Coach
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year
 - Assistant Coach